Standings

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Fike Demons

38| 35
Fri, Aug 23, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

Southside Seahawks

20| 0
Fri, Aug 23, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

Kinston Vikings

14| 40
Fri, Aug 23, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

Greene Central Rams

29| 28
Fri, Aug 23, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

Northeastern Eagles

8| 16
Mon, Aug 26, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

Washington Pam-Pack

0| 31
Mon, Aug 26, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Laney Buccaneers

28| 21
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

@ Pamlico County Hurricanes

48| 8
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ Rocky Mount Gryphons

29| 46
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

North Lenoir Hawks

14| 39
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

@ Kinston Vikings

16| 35
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

@ West Craven Eagles

27| 26
Fri, Aug 30, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

@ Southwest Edgecombe Cougars

27| 62
Wed, Sep 4, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

North Edgecombe Warriors

6| 48
Fri, Sep 6, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Northeastern Eagles

29| 43
Mon, Sep 9, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Rocky Mount Gryphons

35| 0
Fri, Sep 13, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

@ Farmville Central Jaguars

40| 12
Fri, Sep 13, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ Scotland Fighting Scots

8| 35
Fri, Sep 13, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

South Central Falcons

30| 44
Fri, Sep 13, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

@ Southern Nash Firebirds

Fri, Sep 20, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

North Pitt Panthers

Fri, Sep 20, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ West Carteret Patriots

Fri, Sep 20, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

@ Greene Central Rams

Fri, Sep 20, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

Hertford County Bears

Fri, Sep 20, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

@ New Bern Bears

Fri, Sep 27, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ Southern Wayne Saints

Fri, Sep 27, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

West Carteret Patriots

Fri, Sep 27, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

@ East Wake Warriors

Fri, Sep 27, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

@ Aycock Golden Falcons

Fri, Sep 27, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

Greene Central Rams

Wed, Oct 2, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

West Craven Eagles

Fri, Oct 4, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

New Bern Bears

Fri, Oct 4, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

Eastern Wayne Warriors

Fri, Oct 4, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

@ D.H. Conley Vikings

Fri, Oct 11, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

@ Washington Pam-Pack

Fri, Oct 11, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

@ Nash Central Bulldogs

Fri, Oct 11, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

Southwest Edgecombe Cougars

Fri, Oct 11, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

Washington Pam-Pack

Thu, Oct 17, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

@ Aycock Golden Falcons

Fri, Oct 18, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

@ South Lenoir Blue Devils

Fri, Oct 18, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

@ North Johnston Panthers

Fri, Oct 18, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

@ Beddingfield Bruins

Fri, Oct 18, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

Southern Wayne Saints

Fri, Oct 18, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Eastern Wayne Warriors

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

North Lenoir Hawks

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

Aycock Golden Falcons

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

Southwest Edgecombe Cougars

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

North Johnston Panthers

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

South Central Falcons

@ New Bern Bears

Fri, Oct 25, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

South Central Falcons

Fri, Nov 1, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

@ Greene Central Rams

Fri, Nov 1, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ Eastern Wayne Warriors

Fri, Nov 1, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

@ Beddingfield Bruins

Fri, Nov 1, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

North Pitt Panthers

Nash Central Bulldogs

Fri, Nov 1, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

J.H. Rose Rampants

Southern Wayne Saints

Fri, Nov 8, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Ayden-Grifton Chargers

Kinston Vikings

Fri, Nov 8, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

D.H. Conley Vikings

@ South Central Falcons

Fri, Nov 8, 2019

Boys Varsity Football

Farmville Central Jaguars

North Pitt Panthers

Fri, Nov 8, 2019

FOOTBALL 

(Updated: 9/23/19)

Eastern Carolina 3A/4A

  1. New Bern (4-0) 
  2. CB Aycock  (4-1) 
  3. South Central (3-2) 
    8/23/19 Greene Central @ South Central – W – 29-28
    8/30/19 South Central @ West Craven – W – 27-26
    9/4/19 South Central @ SouthWest Edgecombe – L – 62-27
    9/13/19 South Central @ North Pitt – W – 44-30
    9/20/19 Hertford County @ South Central – L – 35-32
    9/27/19 South Central @ CB Aycock
    10/4/19 Eastern Wayne @ South Central
    10/18/19 Southern Wayne @ South Central
    10/25/19 South Central @ New Bern
    11/1/19 South Central @ JH Rose
    11/8/19 DH Conley @ South Central High School
  4. JH Rose (2-3)
    8/23/19 Fike @ JH Rose – W- 38-35
    8/30/19 JH Rose @ EA Laney – W – 28-21
    9/9/19 Northeastern @ JH Rose – L – 43-29
    9/13/19 Rocky Mount @ JH Rose – L – 35-0
    9/20/19 JH Rose @ Southern Nad – L – 55-21
    9/27/19 JH Rose @ New Bern
    10/11/19 JH Rose @ DH Conley
    10/18/19 JH Rose @ CB Aycock
    10/25/19 Eastern Wayne @ JH Rose
    11/1/19 South Central @ JH Rose
    11/8/19 Southern Wayne @ JH Rose
  5. DH Conley (1-3)
    8/26/19  Northeastern @ DH Conley – L – 16-8
    8/29/19 DH Conley @ Rocky Mount – L – 46-29
    9/13/19 Scotland @ DH Conley – L – 35-8
    9/20/19 DH Conley @ West Carteret – W – 48-0
    9/27/19 DH Conley @ Southern Wayne
    10/4/19 New Bern @ DH Conley
    10/11/19 JH Rose @ DH Conley
    10/18/19 Washington @ DH Conley
    10/25/19 DH Conley @ CB Aycock
    11/1/19 DH Conley @ Eastern Wayne
    11/8/19 DH Conley @ South Central
  6. Southern Wayne (1-4) 
  7. Eastern Wayne (0-5)

Eastern Plains 2A 

  1. Beddingfield (4-1) 
  2. Southwest Edgecombe (3-1) 
  3. Nash Central (3-2)
  4. North Johnston (1-4) 
  5. North Pitt (0-4)
    8/26/19 Washington @ North Pitt – L – 31-0
    8/30/19 North Pitt @ Kinston – L – 35-16
    9/13/19 South Central @ North Pitt – L  – 44-30
    9/20/19 North Pitt @ Ayden Grifton – L – 44-12
    9/27/19 North Pitt @ East Wake
    10/2/19 Green Central @ North Pitt
    10/11/19 SouthWest Edgecombe @ North Pitt
    10/18/19 North Pitt @ Beddingfield
    10/25/19 North Johnston @ North Pitt
    11/1/19 Nash Central @ North Pitt
    11/8/19 North Pitt @ Farmville Central
  6. Farmville Central (0-5)
    8/26/19 Kinston @ Farmville Central – L – 40-14
    8/30/19 North Lenoir @ Farmville Central – L – 39-14
    9/4/19 North Edgecombe @ Farmville Central – L – 48-6
    9/13/19 Ayden Grifton @ Farmville Central – L – 40-12
    9/20 Farmville Central @ Greene Central – L – 29-0
    9/27/19 Farmville Central @ West Carteret
    10/11/19 Farmville Central @ Nash Central
    10/18/19 Farmville Central @ North Johnston
    10/25/19 SouthWest Edgecombe @ Farmville Central
    11/1/19 Farmville Central @ Beddingfield
    11/8/19 North Pitt @ Farmville Central

Eastern Carolina 2A 

  1. Ayden Grifton (4-0) 
    – 8/26/19 Ayden Grifton vs Southside – W-  20-0
    – 8/30/19 Ayden Grifton @ Pamlico County – W –  48-8
    – 9/13/19 Ayden Grifton @ Farmville Central – W- 40-12
    – 9/20/19 North Pitt @ Ayden Grifton -W- 44-12
    – 10/4/19 West Craven @ Ayden Grifton
    – 10/11/19 Ayden Grifton @ Washington
    – 10/18/19 Ayden Grifton @ South Lenoir
    – 10/25/19 North Lenoir @ Ayden Grifton
    – 11/1/19 Ayden Grifton @ Greene Central
    – 11/8/19 Kinston @ Ayden Grifton
  2. North Lenoir (5-0)
  3. Washington (3-1)
  4. Kinston (3-2)
  5. West Craven (2-2)
  6. Greene Central (2-2)
  7. South Lenoir (2-2)

 

Mens Soccer  

Eastern Carolina 3A/4A

  1. South Central 
  2. New Bern
  3. Southern Wayne
  4. JH Rose 
  5. DH Conley
  6. Eastern Wayne
  7. CB Aycock

Eastern Plains 2A 

  1. Beddingfield
  2. North Pitt 
  3. North Johnston
  4. Farmville Central
  5. Nash Central
  6. SouthWest Edgecombe

Eastern Carolina 2A 

  1. Washington
  2. South Lenoir
  3. Ayden- Grifton 
  4. North Lenoir
  5. Greene Central
  6. West Craven
  7. Kinston

 

Volleyball

Eastern Carolina 3A/4A

  1. South Central 
  2. DH Conley 
  3. JH Rose 
  4. New Bern
  5. CB Aycock
  6. Southern Wayne
  7. Eastern Wayne

Eastern Plains 2A 

  1. Farmville Central 
  2. SouthWest Edgecombe
  3. North Pitt 
  4. North Johnston
  5. Beddingfield
  6. Nash Central

Eastern Carolina 2A

  1. Ayden- Grifton 
  2. South Lenoir
  3. West Craven
  4. North Lenoir
  5. Greene Central
  6. Kinston
  7. Washington

 

Womens Tennis

Eastern Plains 2A

  1. Beddingfield
  2. Cary Christian
  3. Farmville Central 
  4. Nash Central
  5. North Johnston
  6. North Pitt 
  7. SouthWest Edgecombe

Eastern Carolina 3A/4A

  1. CB Aycock
  2. DH Conley 
  3. Eastern Wayne
  4. JH Rose 
  5. New Bern
  6. South Central 
  7. Southern Wayne

Eastern Carolina 2A

  1. Ayden Grifton 
  2. Greene Central
  3. Kinston
  4. North Lenoir
  5. South Lenoir
  6. Washington

 

Womens Golf

Eastern Carolina 3A/4A

  1. CB Aycock
  2. DH Conley 
  3. Eastern Wayne
  4. JH Rose 
  5. New Bern
  6. South Central 
  7. Southern Wayne

 

 

 

High School Standings

SchoolFootballVolleyballBoys' Soccer
Ayden-Grifton High SchoolView
D. H. Conley High SchoolView
Farmville Central High SchoolView
J. H. Rose High SchoolView
North Pitt High SchoolView
South Central High SchoolView

Middle School Standings